Scheduling

VII International Flute Competition

“Severino Gazzelloni”

Pescara 1 – 5 november 2018

 

  Scheduling

1st November 2018

Category C                               09.30 am           Eliminatory – Group A – Auditorium

                                               09.30 am           Eliminatory – Group B – Bellisario Room

Category Piccolo rehearsal with piano 03.00 pm                                          

 

2nd November 2018

Category B                               09.00 am           Eliminatory – Group A – Auditorium

                                               09.00 am           Eliminatory – Group B – Bellisario Room

Category A                               03.00 pm          Eliminatory – Group A – Auditorium

                                               03.00 pm          Eliminatory – Group B – Bellisario Room

Category Piccolo            05.30 pm          Eliminatory – First Part – Auditorium

 

3rd November 2018

Category Piccolo            09.00 am           Eliminatory – Second Part – Auditorium

Category C                              03.30 pm                      Semifinal – Auditorium

 

4th November 2018

Category B                               09.00 am           Semifinal – Auditorium

Category A                               11.30 am           Semifinal – Auditorium

Category Piccolo                        03.00 pm          Final – Auditorium

Category A                               06.00 pm          Final – Auditorium

 

5th November 2018

Category B                                09.30 am           Final – Auditorium

Category C                               11.00 am           Final – Auditorium

Award Concert                           06.00 pm             Concert – winners

 

For the semifinal and the final the order will remain the same as the eliminatory. After each round will be provided the scheduling for the rehearsal with piano.
The Artistic Direction reserves the right to make changes this calendar.

 

The elimination rounds of the Categories A – B – C will be held in two different rooms (Auditorium and Sala Bellisario) of the Conservatory, in order to remedy the large number of participants, they will be devided or nominated into two groups (Group A and Group B).

Semi-finals and finals will be held in the Auditorium of the Conservatory.

Piccolo Category will be held in the Auditorium of the Conservatory. As regards the eliminatory round of Piccolo Category, the jury only decided to listen to 1st and 2nd movement of Vivaldi Concert in C Major RV 443.

Today the Artistic Secretariat has extracted the letters for the draw of the candidates:

  • For the Category C the letter extracted is H;
  • For the Category B the letter extracted is Y;
  • For the Category A the letter extracted is L;
  • For the Piccolo Category the letter extracted is S;

 

The candidates of the Categories A –B –C have been listed according to the alphabetical order of draw and divided into two groups.

Please answer the following announcement within 22/10/2018 by confirming the participation in the competition.

 

Categoria A – Gruppo A

Category A – Group A

2 Novembre Ore 15,00 – Auditorium Conservatorio

Orario prova – Timetable Cognome – Surname Nome – Name Nazionalità – Nationality
       
15,00 La Rosa Federico Italy
15,05 Loffredo Gianluca Italy
15,10 Morosi Alice Italy
15,15 Navarri Matilde Italy
15,20 Nishimura Madoka Japan
15,25 Orsini Emanuele Italy
15,30 Primavera Anna Italy
15,40 Rujia Chen China
15,40 Russova Yuliia Ukraine
15,45 Scalzi Stefania Italy
15,50 Sippola Pirta Finland

 

2 November – 3,00 pm – Conservatory Auditorium

Categoria A – Gruppo B

Category A – Group B

2 Novembre Ore 15,00 – Sala Bellisario

2 November – 3,00 pm – Bellisario Room

Orario prova / Timetable Cognome – Surname Nome – Name Nazionalità – Nationality
       
15,00 Wu Yunhan China
15,05 Yang Li Hao China
15,10 Yow Shu Rong Australia
15,15 Zoccola  Chiara Austria
15,20 Brodski Margherita Italia
15,25 Cheung Julin USA
15,30 Cortinovis Miriam Italia
15,35 D’Amico Miriam Italia
15,40 D’Arcengelo Mario Italia
15,45 Hess Anais Svizzera
15,50 Jiawei Hong China
15,55 Kolyasina Evdokia Russia

 

Categoria C – Gruppo A

Category C – Group A

1 Novembre Ore 09,30 – Auditorium Conservatorio

1 November – 09,30 am – Conservatory Auditorium 

Orario prova – Timetable Cognome – Surname Nome – Name Nazionalità – Nationality
       
9,30 Huang Chih-Ching Taiwan
9,40 Hollman Madeleine German
9,50 Grad Klaudia Poland
10,00 Ferraz Ana Portugal
10,10 Faranda Claudio Italia
10,20 Drobac Milana Serbia
10,30 Domingo Sebastian Italia
10,40 Del Noce Filippo Italia
PAUSA – BREAK
11,10 Davidsen Julie Helgeland Norway
11,20 Chun-Wei Lin Taiwan
11,30 Chun Jae Won South Korea
11,40 Cheval Alexina France
11,50 Chernyshov Fedor Russia
12,00 Checchini Francesco Italia
12,10 Berndt Jacqueline USA
12,20 Balog Gabriella Hungary
PAUSA – BREAK
15,00 Avila Barrionuevo Francisco Rafael Spanish
15,10 Antikainen Sara Finland
15,20 Ziegler Robert German
15,30 Zhu Yujian China
15,40 Zhou Xing China
15,50 You Wenjing China
16,00 Xiaoting Liang China
16,10 Winczenska Monika Poland
PAUSA – BREAK
16,40 Wei-Su Chang Taiwan
16,50 Torriero Marialice Italia
17,00 Tazieva Dilyara Russia
17,10 Taio Rebecca Italia
17,20 Svea Guèmy France
17,30 Sidoruk Alexander Russia
17,40 Shubina Margarita Russia
17,50 Serina Kondo Japan
PAUSA – BREAK
18,20 Senica Dorotea Slovenia
18,30 Schmid Rosalie Jasmin Germany
18,40 Sawicka Karolina Poland
18,50 Sartini Antonio Italia
19,00 Sakamoto  Kaya Japan

 

Categoria C – Gruppo B

Category C – Group B

1 Novembre Ore 09,30 – Sala Bellisario

1 November – 09,30 am – Bellisario Room 

Orario prova – Timetable Cognome – Surname Nome – Name Nazionalità – Nationality
       
9,30 Sacchi Bruno Martino Italia
9,40 Romako Katrin Austria
9,50 Riccoboni Camille France
10,00 Ravaud Astrid-Maria France
10,10 Rauchoecker Marlies Austria
10,20 Ransburg Forrest USA
10,30 Prosvirina Alevtina Russia
10,40 Presta Roberta Italia
PAUSA – BREAK
11,10 Podpečan Anja Slovenia
11,20 Polishchuk 

 

Maria

 

Russia
11,30 Petkauskaitè Meda Lithuania
11,40 Park Junhee Louis German
11,50 Pace  Alessandro Italia
12,00 Novello Chiara Italia
12,10 Nose Hiroki Japan
12,20 Montag Helena Lucia Felicitas German
12,30 Moeko Isagawa Japan
PAUSA – BREAK
15,00 Min Ruofan China
15,10 Mikaelian Hugo France
15,20 Mazzeo Silvana Italia
15,30 Marcon Mael France
15,40 Maiella Francesca Italia
15,50 Loi Massimiliano Italia
16,00 Lin Yi-Ju Taiwan
16,10 Lin Yue China
PAUSA – BREAK
16,40 Liang Lingjia China
16,50 Li Ming China
17,00 Kuwata Reona Japan
17,10 Kim Ye Sung South Korea
17,20 Kim Sung Hue South Korea
17,30 Kim Hyunhee South Korea
17,40 Khlobystin Ignat Russia
17,50 Kaznowska Olivia Poland
PAUSA – BREAK
18,20 Karaszewska Natalia Poland
18,30 Karasikov Timofey Russia
18,40 Jin Jiayu China
18,50 Jang Su Kyung South Korea
19,00 Isaev Aleksei Russia

 

Categoria B – Gruppo A

Category B – Group A

2 Novembre Ore 09,00 – Auditorium Conservatorio

2 November – 09,00 am – Conservatory Auditorium

Orario prova – Timetable Cognome – Surname Nome – Name Nazionalità – Nationality
       
9,00 Yanushkevich Viktoria Belarus
9,05 Zhelyazkova Tatyana Bulgary
9,10 Afanasyeva Elizaveta Russia
9,15 Altare Federico Italia
9,20 Alvarez Pichardo Carlos Andree Mexico
9,25 Avtushko Adelina Russia
9,30 Bachynska Daryna Ukraine
9,35 Bennardo Alessandro Italia
9,40 Berezina Anna Russia
9,45 Bergamaschi Gaia Italia
PAUSA – BREAK
10,10 Bonarrigo Chiara Italia
10,15 Chlebicka Marta Poland
10,20 Chyrzynska Lucja Poland
10,25 Daphne Aurelia Meinhold-Heerlein German
10,30 De Luca  Mara Italia
10,35 Di Nardo Samuele Italia
10,40 Diop Amina Italia/Belgio
10,45 Du Xiaokun China
10,50 Huang Tzu-Hao China
10,55 Ishihara Reina Japan
PAUSA – BREAK
11,30 Jang Hyun Jae South Korea
11,35 Johansen Oda Lou Swisse
11,40 Kalashnov Fedor Russia
11,45 Kanlin Liang China
11,50 Lupas Iulia – Rebeca Romania
11,55 Lvov Nikolai Russia
12,00 Maass Iris Austria
12,05 Malysheva Elizaveta Russia
12,10 Malyugina Ekaterina Russia
12,15 Marvin  Moch German
12,20 Mendez Tovar Mariana Carolina Venezuela

 

Categoria B – Gruppo A

Category B – Group A

2 Novembre Ore 09,00 – Sala Bellisario

2 November – 09,00 am – Bellisario Room

Orario prova – Timetable Cognome – Surname Nome – Name Nazionalità – Nationality
       
9,00 Musso Arianna Italia
9,05 Musso Umberto Italia
9,10 Naomi Estella Luther German
9,15 Occhiuto  Edoardo Italia
9,20 Orlando Alessandra Italia
9,25 Ozdemir Ekin Turkey
9,30 Pacelli Agnese Italia
9,35 Pais Sònia Portugal
9,40 Pàljànos Anna Lèda Ungheria
9,45 Pan Hongyu China
PAUSA – BREAK
10,10 Pavilionyté Saulé Lithuania
10,15 Pirrotta Gabriele Italia
10,20 Primavera Anna Italia
10,25 Rozas Silvia Spanish
10,30 Ruiz Guampe Santiago Colombia
10,35 Rupitsch Anna Austria
10,40 Salazar Sànchez Sofia Valeria Spanish
10,45 Schrøder Helene Danemark
10,50 Sesar Marta Croatia
PAUSA – BREAK
11,30 Spadari Ginestra Maria Italia
11,35 Stubenrauch Charlotte German
11,40 Stukalova Olha Ukraine
11,45 Tsankova Mila Bulgary
11,50 Tverdokhleb Ivan Ukraine
11,55 Vilanova Albert Duna Spanish
12,00 Waldner Kathrin Austria
12,05 Walz Anna German
12,10 Wang Yajie China
12,15 Wang Kai-Ling German
12,20 Wu Yuyang China

 

Categoria Ottavino

Category Piccolo

2 Novembre Ore 17,30 – Auditorium Conservatorio – Prima Parte

2 November – 5,30 pm – Conservatory Auditorium – First Part

3 Novembre Ore 09,00 – Auditorium Conservatorio – Seconda Parte

3 November – 09,00 am – Conservatory Auditorium – Second Part 

Orario prova – Timetable Cognome – Surname Nome – Name Nazionalità – Nationality
       
17,30 Sames Katharina Germany
17,45 Tardio Francesca Italy
18,00 Valentini  Alessia Italy
18,15 Venturi Jona Italy
18,30 Alifieraki Sofia Greece
18,45 Brandi Sara Italy
PAUSA – BREAK
19,30 Cavaliere Dafne Italy
19,45 Cirillo Francesco Italy
20,00 Del Grammastro Sonia Italy
20,15 Di Pietro Valeria Italy
PAUSA – BREAK
9,00 Domingo Sebastian Italy
9,15 Fournier Emilie French
9,30 Glodek Agata Poland
9,45 Hanna  Keller Germany
10,00 Hasegawa Kana Japan
10,15 Jeschek Jill Germany
PAUSA – BREAK
11,00 Kaneeva Anastasiia Russia
11,15 Korsun Ekaterina Russia
11,30 Lu Simo China
11,45 Lucci Irene Italy
12,00 Maass Iris Austria
12,15 Mieczkowski Daniel Poland
PAUSA – BREAK
12,45 Mitsumaru Akito Japan
13,00 Nose Hiroki Japan
13,15 Pianaro Elia Italy/Swisse
13,30 Ricci Elena Italy